Our People
The driving force behind our Theatre for All
Leadership Team
Executive Director Kris Bryce
Artistic Director Elizabeth Newman
Director of Finance & Operations Dougie Cameron
PA to Directors Jo Falcon-Cross
Finance
Finance Assistant Ivett Csuka
Payroll and HR Admin Assistant Laura Murphy
Fundraising and Development
Development Director Peter Thierfeldt
Trusts and Foundations Officer Denise McNiven
Development Officer Gary Merralls
Marketing and Communications
Head of Marketing and Communications Kath Clark
Marketing Officer Alicia Walker
Marketing Assistant Erin Mullins
Operations
Head of Operations Michael Ives
Box Office & Front of House
Box Office & Front of House Manager Jennifer Hoy
Events Supervisor Livia McLauchlan
Box Office Assistant Fiona Hamilton
Box Office Assistant Jake Reid
Box Office Assistant Alyona Vovk
Box Office Assistant Gudrun Spanka
Events Assistant/Usher Diane Thomas
Events Assistant/Usher Glenda Rudd
Events Assistant/Usher Kathleen Sanderson
Events Assistant/Usher Katrina Dewar
Events Assistant/Usher Morna Mitchell
Events Assistant/Usher Raymond Smith
Garden
Head Gardener Caroline Bavey
Hospitality & Retail
Trading Manager Ildiko Mate
Chef Nicola Easton
Chef Ryan Ramage
Events/Hospitality Assistant Brenda Cameron
Events/Hospitality Assistant Gillian Trueman
Events/Hospitality Assistant Ian Farquharson
Events/Hospitality Assistant Rosannan Torrance
Events/Hospitality Assistant Trudi Clayton
Events/Hospitality Assistant Alison Drummond
Events/Hospitality Assistant Sandra Steel
Events/Hospitality Assistant Catherine McKinley
Events/Hospitality Assistant Judy Jamieson
Events/Hospitality Assistant Janet Hobson
Events/Kitchen Assistant Steven McKinley
Events/Retail Assistant Louise Murray
Event Assistant Muriel Battison
Event Assistant June Ross
Event Assistant Euan Burns
Event Assistant Molly Macleod
Event Assistant Ann Miller
Event Assistant Michelle McAndie
Production
Head of Production Nick Trueman
Deputy Production Manager Dino Melia
Stage Manager Katy Nicolson
Sound & Lighting
Lighting & Sound Manager Peter Fennell
Senior Technician (Lighting) Adam Bowers
Senior Technician (Sound) Hugh Barbour
Technical
Technical Manager Mike Whalley
Senior Technician (Stage) Ian Smyth
Wardrobe
Wardrobe Manager Julie Carlin
Wardrobe Assistant/Cutter Natalie Mitchell
Wardrobe Assistant/Cutter Anna Preston
Workshop
Workshop Manager Robert Gear
Senior Scenic Artist Suzi Potts
Scenic Engineer Grahame Scott
Carpenter Corey Richmond
Producing & Creative Engagement
Producer Deborah Dickinson
Associate Director Ben Occhipinti
Artistic Administrator Claire Webster
Trainee Director Samantha Hardie
Project Development
Head of Project Development Emma Stewart
Board of Trustees
Chair Crawford Gillies FRSE
Vice-Chair Heather Stuart
Graeme Bissett
Malcolm Brown
Gavin Douglas
Robert Garnish
Georgina Gordon
Catriona Heppel
Jane Martin
Jane Wilson
Honorary President
Colin Liddell WS
Honorary Patrons
June Bennett
Richard M Findlay
Brigadier Sir Melville S. Jameson KCVO, CBE
Dr Fiona Kennedy OBE DDL
Mary Marquis MBE
Norman L Murray FRSE
John Wallace CBE
If you have a general question about anything on this page, please Contact Us.
Sign Up Today
Stay in touch with us for news and more
Complete the form to subscribe to email updates