Skip to main content

Please click HERE to read about our Covid safety precautions before you visit the Theatre.

Our People


The driving force behind our Theatre for All

Three actors on stage all in a unified dance pose leaning back left with arms spread at their side, they are all standing in front of a red mini cooper with a blue sky design in the background

Pitlochry Festival Theatre

Leadership Team

Executive Director: Kris Bryce

Artistic Director: Elizabeth Newman

PA to Directors: Jo Falcon-Cross

 

Shared Services

Payroll Assistant: Ivett Csuka

 

Relationships

Development Director: Peter Thierfeldt

Fundraising Manager: Caroline Dingwall

 

Production

Head of Production: Nick Trueman

Assistant Production Manager: Dino Melia

 

Sound & Lighting

Lighting & Sound Manager: Peter Fennell

 

Technical

Technical Manager: Mike Whalley

 

Wardrobe

Wardrobe Manager: Julie Carlin

Senior Cutter: Iona Eterman

 

Workshop

Workshop Manager: Robert Gear

Senior Scenic Artist: Suzi Potts

Scenic Artist: Dhira Chakraborty

Scenic Engineer: Grahame Scott

Senior Carpenter: Max Davidson

Carpenter: Skye Foley

 

Producing & Creative Engagement

Producer: Deborah Dickinson

Associate Director: Ben Occhipinti

Artistic Administrator: Claire Webster

Operations

Head of Operations: Michael Ives

 

Box Office & Front of House

Box Office & Front of House Manager: Jennifer Hoy

Events Supervisor: Livia McLauchlan

Box Office Assistant: Fiona Hamilton

Box Office Assistant: Lynne Merralls

Box Office Assistant: Jake Reid

Box Office Assistant: Alyona Vovk

Box Office Assistant: Belinda Beecroft

Events Assistant/Usher: Diane Thomas

Events Assistant/Usher: Glenda Rudd

Events Assistant/Usher: Kathleen Sanderson

Events Assistant/Usher: Katrina Dewar

Events Assistant/Usher: Morna Mitchell

Events Assistant/Usher: Raymond Smith

 

Hospitality & Retail

Events/Hospitality Assistant: Brenda Cameron

Events/Hospitality Assistant: Gillian Trueman

Events/Hospitality Assistant: Ian Farquharson

Events/Hospitality Assistant: Rosannan Torrance

Events/Hospitality Assistant: Trudi Clayton

Events/Hospitality Assistant: Alison Drummond

Events/Hospitality Assistant: Sandra Steel

Events/Hospitality Assistant: Catherine McKinley

Events/Hospitality Assistant: Judy Jamieson

Events/Hospitality Assistant: Janet Hobson

Events/Kitchen Assistant: Steven McKinley

Events/Retail Assistant: Louise Murray

Event Assistant: Muriel Battison

Event Assistant: June Ross

Event Assistant: Euan Burns

Event Assistant: Molly Macleod

Event Assistant: Ann Miller

Board of Trustees

Chair: Crawford Gillies FRSE

Vice-Chair: Heather Stuart

Graeme Bissett

Malcolm Brown

Gavin Douglas

Georgina Gordon

Gary Love

Jane Martin

Jane Wilson

 

Honorary President

Colin Liddell

 

Honorary Patrons

June Bennett

Richard M Findlay

Brigadier Sir Melville S. Jameson KCVO, CBE

Dr Fiona Kennedy OBE DDL

Mary Marquis MBE

Norman L Murray FRSE

John Wallace CBE

 

If you have a general question about anything on this page, please don’t hesitate to Contact Us HERE.